Pool pump Sta-Rite 5P2RE-1 repair - (Pompa piscina)

Order from  http://www.poolpumpseals.co.uk/

kit666seals.jpg5P2Rnew.jpg

 

sta-rite partsCAUTION if your pump has a copper insert # 7 Pry it out with pulley fork and disguard!

Then replace seal with the larger seal with no copper insert.
Leaving the copper cone in CAN cause warpage and leakage ruining the new motor.

Key Part Description  Qty. Part No. No.
1 Motor IP 55 1 See Table
4 WaterSlinger 1 -
5 Seal Plate  1 C203-137P1
6 O-Ring 1 U9-228
7 Insert  copper
1 J3-2
8 Shaft Seal  1 U9-93SS
9 Impeller  1 See Table
•* Screw  Impeller  1 C30-12
10 Diffuser  1 See Table
11 O-Ring-Diffuser  1 U9-226
12 Clamp  1 C19-37A
•  Clamp Knob  1 WC36-22
13 Tank Body  1 C176-47P1W
14 Cover  1 C3-139P
15 O-Ring Cover  1 U9-229
16 Strainer  Basket  1 C108-33P
17 Trap Body  1 C153-53P1
18 Pipe Plug with O-Ring 2 U178-920P
19 Capscrew  5/16"-18 x 11/4" 4 U30-64SS
20 Washer  4 U43-41SS
21 Gasket  1 C20-123
22 Capscrew  8/32 x 7/8" 5 U30-542SS
23 Lockwasher 5 U43-21SS
24** Base  1 C4-42P/C4-41P
25 Screw   3/8" - 16 x 1 3/4" 2 U30-77SS
26** Motor Pad  1 C35-11/C35-12D
27 Washer-Plain 2 U43-42SS
28 Capscrew - 3/8" - 16 x 1" 2 U30-74SS 

•   Not illustrated
 
 Impeller screw C30-12 is for all 3 phase models necessary.
 
** With ATB-Motors 0,75kW and 1,10 kW is pump base C4-41P and motor pad C35-12D necessary.

2014-05-17 10.42.54.jpg

2014-05-17 10.44.16.jpg

About this Entry

This page contains a single entry by Alex published on May 22, 2014 10:00 AM.

Semi su ebay - ilseminator (100 % negativo) was the previous entry in this blog.

Compra Plantas Holanda SEP-2014 is the next entry in this blog.

Find recent content on the main index or look in the archives to find all content.